New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2012 Boys cross country (through Nov. 11)

CLASS A
 1. Saratoga-2
 2. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3. Northport-11
 4. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 5. Arlington-1
 6. Warwick Valley-9
 7. Rush-Henrietta-5
 8. Walt Whitman-11
 9. Chaminade-CHSAA
10. Baldwinsville-3
11. Liverpool-3
12. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
13. Corning-4
14. Syosset-8
15. Calhoun-8
16. Webster Thomas-5
17. Irondequoit-5
18. Shenendehowa-2
19. Fairport-5
20. Carmel-1
21. Ward Melville-11
22. West Genesee-3
23. Fordham Prep-CHSAA
24. Massapequa-8
25. Xavier-CHSAA

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. East Aurora-6
 3. Pittsford Mendon-5
 4. Malone-10
 5. Tappan Zee-1
 6. Maine-Endwell-4
 7. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
 8. Queensbury-2
 9. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
10. Port Jervis-9
11. Garden City-8
12. Shoreham-Wading River-11
13. Pearl River-1
14. Starpoint-6
15. Cornwall-9
16. Brighton-5
17. New Paltz-9
18. Sweet Home-6
19. Averill Park-2
20. Westhill-3
21. Regis-CHSAA
22. Bayport-Blue Point-11
23. Pittsford Sutherland-5
24. Eastport-South Manor-11
25. North Shore-8

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Pawling-1
 3. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 4. Hannibal-3
 5. Alden-6
 6. Holland Patent-3
 7. Maple Hill-2
 8. Trumansburg-4 
 9. Addison-5
10. Babylon-11 
11. Beekmantown-7
12. Tully-3
13. Rhinebeck-9
14. Adirondack-3
15. Akron-6
16. North Salem-1
17. Friends Academy-8
18. Broadalbin-Perth-2
19. Schuylerville-2
20. Newark Valley-4
21. Solvay-3
22. Bronxville-1
23. Saranac-7
24. Jordan-Elbridge-3
25. Wayland-Cohocton-5

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Barker-6
 3. Beaver River-3
 4. Maple Grove-6
 5. Greenwich-2
 6. Sauquoit Valley-3
 7. Ticonderoga-7
 8. Caledonia-Mumford-5
 9. Onondaga-3  
10. Trinity-AIS
11. Haldane-1
12. Mekeel Christian-2
13. Duanesburg-2
14. Southern Cayuga-4
15. Harpursville-4
16. Norwood-Norfolk-10
17. Campbell-Savona-5
18. Weedsport-3
19. Utica Notre Dame-3
20. Berlin-2
21. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
22. Rye Neck-1
23. Mayfield-2
24. Honeoye-5
25. South Lewis-3


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/20: Catching up on recent news and notes
  • 11/20: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 11/19: Wantagh volleyball wins in 5 sets
  • 11/18: Leach has a game for the ages, again
  • 11/17: Trick play carries Lindenhurst to win
  • 11/17: SU great Green diagnosed with ALS
  • 11/16: Federation cross country canceled
  • 11/14: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 11/13: MLB adds program for H.S. prospects
  • 11/12: Monroe-Woodbury wins 2 soccer titles
  • 11/11: Oceanside frosh throws for 8 TDs
  • 11/11: J-D girls end Spencerport's streak
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com