New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Sept. 29)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   Saratoga-2   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   Webster Thomas-5
 6.   Northport-11   
 7.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 8.   Xavier-CHSAA   
 9.   Clarence-6   
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   North Rockland-1   
12.   West Genesee-3   
13.   Sachem North-11   
14.   Arlington-1   
15.   Ithaca-4   
16.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
17.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
18.   Fairport-5   
19.   St. John the Baptist-CHSAA   
20.   Central Square-3   
21.   Baldwinsville-3
22.   Sachem East-11
23.   Shaker-2
24.   McQuaid-5   
25.   McKee/Staten Island Tech-PSAL   

CLASS B
 1.   Corning-4   
 2.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 3.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 4.   Port Jervis-9   
 5.   Pearl River-1   
 6.   Tappan Zee-1   
 7.   Brighton-5   
 8.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 9.   East Aurora-6   
10.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
11.   Maine-Endwell-4   
12.   Cornwall-9   
13.   Brewster-1   
14.   Sweet Home-6   
15.   Eastchester-1   
16.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
17.   Nanuet-1   
18.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
19.   Nyack-2   
20.   Greece Arcadia-5
21.   Lake Shore-6
22.   Westhill-Bishop Ludden-3
23.   Jamesville-DeWitt-3
24.   Bayport-Blue Point-11   
25.   Scotia-Glenville-2   

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Alden-6   
 3.   Pawling-1   
 4.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
 5.   Pleasantville-1   
 6.   Trinity-AIS   
 7.   Bronxville-1   
 8.   Marcellus-3   
 9.   Corinth-2
10.   Adirondack-3   
11.   Chenango Forks-4
12.   Susquehanna Valley-4
13.   Holland Patent-3
14.   Dobbs Ferry-1
15.   Irvington-1   
16.   Newark Valley-4
17.   Oneonta-4
18.   Clinton-3
19.   Port Jefferson-11
20.   Packer Collegiate-AIS

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Greenwich-2   
 6.   Sherman-6
 7.   New York Mills-3   
 8.   Watkins Glen-4
 9.   Beaver River-3   
10.   Duansburg-2   
11.   Maple Grove-6
12.   Haldane-1
13.   Onondaga-3 
14.   Spencer-Van Etten-4 
15.   Addison-5
16.   Silver Creek-6
17.   Wheatland-Chili-5
18.   Utica Notre Dame-3
19.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
20.   Ticonderoga-7



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/17: Vestal soccer tops Ithaca in OT
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com