New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Oct. 20)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   Northport-11   
 4.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 5.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 6.   Saratoga-2   
 7.   Clarence-6   
 8.   North Rockland-1   
 9.   Colonie-2
10.   Webster Thomas-5
11.   Sachem North-11   
12.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
13.   Warwick Valley-9   
14.   Xavier-CHSAA   
15.   West Genesee-3   
16.   Shaker-2
17.   Syosset-8
18.   Bethlehem-2
19.   Ithaca-4   
20.   Sachem East-11
21.   Commack-11
22.   Central Square-3
23.   Arlington-1   
24.   Irondequoit-5
25.   Suffern-1

CLASS B
 1.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 2.   Corning-4   
 3.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 4.   Port Jervis-9   
 5.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 6.   Brighton-5   
 7.   Albany CBA-2
 8.   Pearl River-1   
 9.   Tappan Zee-1   
10.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
11.   Maine-Endwell-4   
12.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
13.   East Aurora-6   
14.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
15.   Nanuet-1   
16.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Cornwall-9   
19.   Regis-CHSAA
20.   Sweet Home-6   
21.   New Paltz-9
22.   Eastchester-1   
23.   Whitesboro-3
24.   Greece Arcadia-5
25.   East Syracuse Minoa-3

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Trinity-AIS   
 3.   Southwestern-6
 4.   Bronxville-1   
 5.   Alden-6   
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
 8.   Port Jefferson-11
 9.   Holland Patent-3
10.   Pleasantville-1   
11.   Pawling-1   
12.   Corinth-2
13.   Susquehanna Valley-4
14.   Dobbs Ferry-1
15.   Ichabod Crane-2
16.   Newark Valley-4
17.   Fonda-Fultonville-2
18.   Chenango Forks-4
19.   Dunkirk-6
20.   Irvington-1
21.   Packer Collegiate-AIS
22.   Poly Prep-AIS
23.   Oneonta-4
24.   Hannibal-3
25.   Riverdale-AIS

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 4.   Barker-6   
 5.   Beaver River-3   
 6.   Haldane-1
 7.   East Rochester-5   
 8.   Sherman-6
 9.   Watkins Glen-4
10.   Utica Notre Dame-3
11.   New York Mills-3   
12.   South Lewis-3
13.   Maple Hill-2
14.   Duansburg-2   
15.   Maple Grove-6
16.   Onondaga-3 
17.   Spencer-Van Etten-4 
18.   Addison-5
19.   Weedsport-3
20.   Silver Creek-6



  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/18: Vestal's Stepanovsky stepping down
  • 7/15: Timon football player shot to death
  • 7/14: Retired Sweet Home coach Faller dies
  • 7/12: Catching up on coaching changes
  • 7/6: NYSSWA adds more all-state football files
  • 7/2: Iroquois drops veteran baseball coach
  • 7/1: More turmoil strikes North Salem
  • 6/27: Groton football, hoops coach Prior dies
  • 6/27: Fairport earns 11th annual Kerr Cup
  • 6/26: Poughkeepsie loses another coach
  • 6/23: All-state softball team announced
  • 6/22: Canisius loses QB to Md. prep school
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com