New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Nov. 9)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Saratoga-2   
 5.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 6.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 7.   Syosset-8
 8.   North Rockland-1   
 9.   Clarence-6   
10.   West Genesee-3   
11.   Arlington-1   
12.   Xavier-CHSAA   
13.   Sachem North-11   
14.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   McQuaid-5
17.   Midwood-PSAL
18.   Shenendehowa-2
19.   Colonie-2
20.   Mepham-8
21.   Ithaca-4
22.   Warwick Valley-9   
23.   Stuyvesant-PSAL
24.   Bethlehem-2
25.   Irondequoit-5

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Corning-4   
 3.   Port Jervis-9   
 4.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 5.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 6.   Tappan Zee-1   
 7.   Pearl River-1   
 8.   Maine-Endwell-4   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Sweet Home-6   
11.   Brighton-5   
12.   East Aurora-6   
13.   Cornwall-9   
14.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Greece Arcadia-5
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Regis-CHSAA
21.   Whitesboro-3
22.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
23.   Lake Shore-6
24.   Nyack-1
25.   John Jay Cross River-1

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Susquehanna Valley-4
 4.   Trinity-AIS   
 5.   Adirondack-3   
 6.   Newark Valley-4
 7.   Pleasantville-1   
 8.   Poly Prep-AIS
 9.   Bronxville-1   
10.   Port Jefferson-11
11.   Alden-6   
12.   Corinth-2
13.   Onteora-9
14.   Southwestern-6
15.   Livonia-5
16.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
17.   Oneonta-4
18.   Chenango Forks-4
19.   Hannibal-3
20.   Greece Odyssey-5
21.   Dobbs Ferry-1
22.   Marcellus-3
23.   Williamson-5
24.   Riverdale-AIS
25.   Beekmantown-7

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 5.   East Rochester-5   
 6.   Watkins Glen-4
 7.   Haldane-1
 8.   New York Mills-3   
 9.   Duansburg-2   
10.   Addison-5
11.   Beaver River-3   
12.   Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
13.   Utica Notre Dame-3
14.   Maple Grove-6
15.   Wheatland-Chili-5
16.   South Lewis-3
17.   Maple Hill-2
18.   Oakfield-Alamaba-5
19.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
20.   Honeoye-5
21.   Tully-3
22.   Spencer-Van Etten-4
23.   Red Creek-5
24.   Ticonderoga-7
25.   Onondaga-3 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/20: Coach to team: Get out and shovel
  • 1/19: No. 7 Hayes boys beat No. 2 Loughlin
  • 1/18: Sec. 6 cancels dual-meet tournament
  • 1/17: Forks wrestlers reach state tournament
  • 1/16: East Aurora swimmers on 50-year streak
  • 1/15: All-state football team (large schools)
  • 1/14: No. 1 LuHi boys beat No. 6 South Shore
  • 1/13: Belfast boys upset Class D No. 1 Avoca
  • 1/12: Several football coaches on the move
  • 1/11: St. Joe's skates past McQuaid in OT
  • 1/10: New York out of mix for NCAA camps
  • 1/9: Penfield girls knock off Pittsford Mendon
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com