New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Oct. 4)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   Xavier-CHSAA
 4.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 5.   Shenendehowa-2
 6.   Ithaca-4
 7.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 8.   Warwick Valley-9   
 9.   Corning-4
10.   Sachem North-11
11.   Williamsville North-6
12.   Webster Thomas-5
13.   Syosset-8
14.   Ward Melville-11
15.   Guilderland-2
16.   McQuaid-5
17.   Arlington-1   
18.   North Rockland-1   
19.   Shaker-2 
20.   Lancaster-6
21.   Chaminade-CHSAA
22.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
23.   Baldwinsville-3 
24.   Commack-11
25.   Port Washington-11

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Brewster-1   
 5.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 6.   Sweet Home-6   
 7.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 8.   Cornwall-9   
 9.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
10.   Pearl River-1   
11.   John Jay Cross River-1
12.   Port Jervis-9
13.   Carthage-3
14.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
15.   Malone-10
16.   Somers-1 
17.   Maine-Endwell-4   
18.   Chittenango-3
19.   Canandaigua-5
20.   Manhasset-8
21.   New Paltz-9
22.   Albany CBA-2
23.   Marcellus-3
24.   Queensbury-2
25.   Regis-CHSAA

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Pleasantville-1   
 6.   Dobbs Ferry-1
 7.   Trinity-AIS
 8.   Adirondack-3   
 9.   James I. O'Neill-9
10.   Pawling-1
11.   Taconic Hills-2
12.   Greenville-2
13.   Jordan-Elbridge-3
14.   Gowanda-6
15.   Bronxville-1
16.   Holland Patent-3
17.   Watkins Glen-4
18.   Alden-6   
19.   Plattsburgh-7  
20.   Irvington-1
21.   Newark Valley-4
22.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
23.   Onteora-9
24.   Oneonta-4
25.   Saranac-7 

CLASS D
 1.   Beaver River-3   
 2.   Barker-6   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.   Maple Grove-6
 5.   Onondaga-3 
 6.   East Rochester-5   
 7.   Haldane-1
 8.   Utica Notre Dame-3
 9.   Lake Placid-7
10.   Port Byron-3
11.   Delhi-4
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Tully-3
14.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
15.   Addison-5 
16.   Duanesburg-2 
17.   Marathon-4
18.   Randolph-6
19.   New York Mills-3 
20.   Sherman-6 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/22: Mt. St. Michael football player dies
  • 8/21: Waverly athlete dies in accident
  • 8/20: Ind. school lands McQuaid's Stewart
  • 8/19: No varsity football at Salem this fall
  • 8/18: 2016-17 N.Y. sports year in review
  • 8/18: Oriskany, Pulaski eye 8-man football
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com