New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Oct. 11)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Xavier-CHSAA
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 5.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 6.   Shenendehowa-2
 7.   Ithaca-4
 8.   Warwick Valley-9   
 9.   Sachem North-11
10.   Syosset-8
11.   Corning-4
12.   Guilderland-2
13.   Williamsville North-6
14.   Arlington-1   
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   Baldwinsville-3
17.   Ward Melville-11
18.   Fairport-5
19.   Shaker-2 
20.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3
21.   North Rockland-1   
22.   Colonie-2
23.   Lancaster-6
24.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
25.   Clarence-6

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Cornwall-9   
 5.   Brewster-1   
 6.   Pearl River-1   
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   John Jay Cross River-1
 9.   Sweet Home-6   
10.   Port Jervis-9
11.   Carthage-3
12.   Canandaigua-5
13.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
14.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
15.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
16.   Maine-Endwell-4   
17.   Malone-10
18.   New Paltz-9
19.   Averill Park-2
20.   Somers-1 
21.   Albany CBA-2
22.   Owego-3
23.   Chittenango-3
24.   Marcellus-3
25.   Churchville-Chili-5

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Bronxville-1
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Irvington-1
 8.   Pleasantville-1   
 9.   Dobbs Ferry-1
10.   Trinity-AIS
11.   Newark Valley-4
12.   Gowanda-6
13.   James I. O'Neill-9
14.   Taconic Hills-2
15.   Greenville-2
16.   Pawling-1
17.   Jordan-Elbridge-3
18.   Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Watkins Glen-4
21.   Alden-6   
22.   Plattsburgh-7  
23.   Onteora-9
24.   Susquehanna Valley-4

CLASS D
 1.   Beaver River-3   
 2.   East Rochester-5   
 3.   Barker-6   
 4.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 5.   Utica Notre Dame-3
 6.   Tully-3
 7.   Duanesburg-2 
 8.   Maple Grove-6
 9.   Onondaga-3 
10.   Lake Placid-7
11.   Port Byron-3
12.   Delhi-4
13.   Trumansburg-4
14.   Maple Hill-2
15.   Marathon-4
16.   Randolph-6
17.   New York Mills-3 
18.   Haldane-1
19.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
20.   Sherman-6 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/20: Rauber runs fastest 1,500 in U.S.
  • 5/19: Defamation suit lands coach $50K
  • 5/17: Chaminade rallies in resumed game
  • 5/16: Weird win for Susquehanna Valley
  • 5/15: Sec. 1 boys record for goals falls
  • 5/13: New Ro pentathlete 3-peats at Loucks
  • 5/12: Tuohy sets U.S. mark in 3,200 meters
  • 5/11: Ventiquattro says he'll leave Carthage
  • 5/9: Coach's milestone comes in no-hitter
  • 5/8: Clarence senior's 10th goal in winner
  • 5/7: Victor senior belts two grand slams
  • 5/6: A recap of Friday's NYSPHSAA meeting
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com