New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Nov. 2)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 4.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 5.   Corning-4
 6.   Xavier-CHSAA
 7.   Ithaca-4
 8.   Shenendehowa-2
 9.   Sachem North-11
10.   Warwick Valley-9   
11.   Syosset-8
12.   Ward Melville-11
13.   Guilderland-2
14.   McQuaid-5
15.   Williamsville North-6
16.   Northport-11
17.   Arlington-1   
18.   Webster Thomas-5
19.   North Rockland-1   
20.   Walt Whitman-11
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Port Washington-11
23.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
24.   Commack-11
25.   Kingston-9

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Sweet Home-6   
 4.   Tappan Zee-1   
 5.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 6.   John Jay Cross River-1
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 9.   Maine-Endwell-4   
10.   Cornwall-9   
11.   Pearl River-1   
12.   Carthage-3
13.   Albany CBA-2
14.   Hamburg-6
15.   Manhasset-8
16.   Brewster-1   
17.   Malone-10
18.   Harborfields-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Averill Park-2
21.   Canandaigua-5
22.   Valley Stream North-8
23.   East Hampton-11
24.   Owego-3
25.   Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 3.   Pleasantville-1   
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Mount Academy-9   
 6.   Trinity-AIS
 7.   Alden-6   
 8.   James I. O'Neill-9
 9.   Watkins Glen-4
10.   Bronxville-1
11.   Adirondack-3   
12.   Newark Valley-4
13.   Irvington-1
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Plattsburgh-7  
16.   Saranac-7
17.   Southampton-11
18.   Briarcliff-1
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Gowanda-6
21.   Taconic Hills-2
22.   Port Jefferson-11
23.   Hackley-AIS
24.   Dobbs Ferry-1
25.   Newfane-6

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   East Rochester-5   
 3.   Beaver River-3   
 4.   Maple Grove-6
 5.   Sherman-6 
 6.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 7.   Duanesburg-2 
 8.   Lake Placid-7
 9.   Utica Notre Dame-3
10.   Tully-3
11.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Delhi-4
15.   Silver Creek-6
16.   Honeoye-5
17.   Marion-5
18.   Mayfield-6
19.   Ticonderoga-7
20.   Haldane-1
21.   Addison-5
22.   Lake George-2
23.   Maple Hill-2
24.   Southold-11
25.   Randolph-6
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/18: Vestal's Stepanovsky stepping down
  • 7/15: Timon football player shot to death
  • 7/14: Retired Sweet Home coach Faller dies
  • 7/12: Catching up on coaching changes
  • 7/6: NYSSWA adds more all-state football files
  • 7/2: Iroquois drops veteran baseball coach
  • 7/1: More turmoil strikes North Salem
  • 6/27: Groton football, hoops coach Prior dies
  • 6/27: Fairport earns 11th annual Kerr Cup
  • 6/26: Poughkeepsie loses another coach
  • 6/23: All-state softball team announced
  • 6/22: Canisius loses QB to Md. prep school
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com