New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Nov. 16)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Guilderland-2
 5.   Xavier-CHSAA
 6.   Sachem North-11
 7.   Corning-4
 8.   Syosset-8
 9.   Shenendehowa-2
10.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
11.   Ward Melville-11
12.   Warwick Valley-9   
13.   Ithaca-4
14.   Northport-11
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   McQuaid-5
17.   Arlington-1   
18.   North Rockland-1   
19.   Williamsville North-6
20.   Walt Whitman-11
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Port Washington-11
23.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
24.   Commack-11
25.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Sweet Home-6   
 5.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 6.   John Jay Cross River-1
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   Carthage-3
 9.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
10.   Maine-Endwell-4   
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Pearl River-1   
13.   Albany CBA-2
14.   Hamburg-6
15.   Malone-10
16.   Manhasset-8
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Harborfields-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Averill Park-2
21.   Canandaigua-5
22.   Valley Stream North-8
23.   East Hampton-11
24.   Owego-3
25.   Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 4.   Pleasantville-1   
 5.   Greenwich-2
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Trinity-AIS
 8.   Alden-6   
 9.   James I. O'Neill-9
10.   Bronxville-1
11.   Newark Valley-4
12.   Watkins Glen-4
13.   Irvington-1
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Southampton-11
16.   Plattsburgh-7  
17.   Saranac-7
18.   Briarcliff-1
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Gowanda-6
21.   Taconic Hills-2
22.   Port Jefferson-11
23.   Hackley-AIS
24.   Dobbs Ferry-1
25.   Newfane-6

CLASS D
 1.   Beaver River-3   
 2.   Barker-6   
 3.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Maple Grove-6
 6.   Sherman-6 
 7.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 8.   Lake Placid-7
 9.   Duanesburg-2 
10.   Utica Notre Dame-3
11.   Tully-3
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Delhi-4
15.   Silver Creek-6
16.   Honeoye-5
17.   Marion-5
18.   Mayfield-6
19.   Ticonderoga-7
20.   Haldane-1
21.   Addison-5
22.   Lake George-2
23.   Maple Hill-2
24.   Southold-11
25.   Randolph-6



  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/25: Glens Falls caps magic season at home
  • 3/24: Recap of Day 2 of Federation hoops
  • 3/23: Catching up on high school news
  • 3/22: Recap of Day 1 of Federation hoops
  • 3/20: Tuohy may shift focus to Olympic trials
  • 3/18: Recap of Sunday's NYSPHSAA finals
  • 3/17: Recap of Saturday's hoops title games
  • 3/17: A closer look at Glens Falls' wild win
  • 3/16: Recap of Saturday's hoops semifinals
  • 3/16: Twitter reacts to JG3's late heroics
  • 3/16: New Jersey may tighten transfer rules
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA girls hoops recap
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com