New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Oct. 31)

CLASS A

 1.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2.  Saratoga-2
 3.  Liverpool-3
 4.  Corning-4
 5.  Guilderland-2
 6.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 7.  Xavier-CHSAA
 8.  Ithaca-4
 9.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
10.  Shenendehowa-2
11.  Fairport-5
12.  Orchard Park-6
13.  McQuaid-5
14.  Sachem East-11
15.  Arlington-1
16.  Warwick Valley-9
17.  Baldwinsville-3
18.  Bethlehem-2
19.  Kingston-9
20.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
21.  Northport-11
22.  Webster Thomas-5
23.  Syosset-8
24.  Colonie-2
25.  Sachem North-11

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 4.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 5.  Queensbury-2
 6.  Hamburg-6
 7.  Brewster-1
 8.  Carthage-3
 9.  Sweet Home-6
10.  Cornwall-9
11.  Brighton-5
12.  Pearl River-1
13.  Manhasset-8
14.  East Hampton-11
15.  Somers-1
16.  Brockport-5
17.  Mepham-8
18.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
19.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
20.  Albany CBA-2
21.  Regis-CHSAA
22.  Greece Arcadia-5
23.  Irondequoit-5
24.  Tappan Zee-1
25.  New Hartford-3

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Pleasantville-9
 4.  Watkins Glen-1
 5.  Trinity-AIS
 6.  Bronxville-1
 7.  Collegiate-AIS
 8.  Glens Falls-2
 9.  Marcellus-9
10.  Adirondack-3
11.  Southampton-11
12.  Newark Valley-4
13.  James O'Neill-3
14.  Dover-6
15.  Irvington-1
16.  Pawling-1
17.  Gowanda-6
18.  Schuylerville-2
19.  Riverdale-AIS
20.  Poly Prep-AIS
21.  Dalton-AIS
22.  Saranac-7
23.  Greenville-2
24.  Holland Patent-3
25.  Hannibal-3

CLASS D

 1.  Lake Placid-7
 2.  Maple Grove-6
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Trumansburg-4
 5.  Haldane-1
 6.  Tully-3
 7.  East Rochester-5
 8.  Beaver River-3
 9.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
10.  Barker-6
11.  Addison-5
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Randolph-6
14.  Maple Hill-2
15.  Sherman-6 
16.  Delhi-4
17.  Honeoye-5
18.  Utica Notre Dame-3
19.  Clymer/Sherman-6
20.  Marathon-4
21.  Greenwich-2
22.  Mayfield-2
23.  Hadley-Luzerne-2
24.  New York Mills-3
25.  South Lewis-3
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/22: RCD's Regan scores 13 in lacrosse loss
  • 4/21: Victor boys extend streak to 50 wins
  • 4/20: Fairport laxmen hand Ithaca first loss
  • 4/19: Boys hoops Class AA and A all-state
  • 4/17: Sec. 2 boys tennis team has a twist
  • 4/14: WNBA honor for slain Mt. Vernon teen
  • 4/13: Cooperstown softball ace fans 22
  • 4/12: Boys hoops Class B, C, D all-state
  • 4/11: Sec. 2 school strands 16 in 2-0 loss
  • 4/9: Conn. lax power runs past Niskayuna
  • 4/8: PSAL wins leader Paturzo retires
  • 4/7: Lacrosse recruiting on NCAA agenda
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com