New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Nov. 7)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  Saratoga-2
 4.  Corning-4
 5.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 6.  Xavier-CHSAA
 7.  Warwick Valley-9
 8.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 9.  McQuaid-5
10.  Arlington-1
11.  Shenendehowa-2
12.  Orchard Park-6
13.  Guilderland-2
14.  Ithaca-4
15.  Sachem East-11
16.  Calhoun-8
17.  Fairport-5
18.  Bethlehem-2
19.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
20.  Syosset-8
21.  Baldwinsville-3
22.  Kingston-9
23.  Stuyvesant-PSAL
24.  Northport-11
25.  Colonie-2

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Pearl River-1
 6.  Somers-1
 7.  Queensbury-2
 8.  Brighton-5
 9.  Sweet Home-6
10.  Hamburg-6
11.  Brewster-1
12.  Cornwall-9
13.  Manhasset-8
14.  East Hampton-11
15.  Brockport-5
16.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.  Albany CBA-2
18.  John Jay Cross River-1
19.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
20.  Regis-CHSAA
21.  Irondequoit-5
22.  Tappan Zee-1
23.  New Hartford-3
24.  Malone-10
25.  Carthage-3

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Watkins Glen-1
 4.  Pleasantville-9
 5.  Bronxville-1
 6.  Collegiate-AIS
 7.  Trinity-AIS
 8.  Marcellus-9
 9.  Adirondack-3
10.  Newark Valley-4
11.  Irvington-1
12.  Glens Falls-2
13.  Southampton-11
14.  James O'Neill-3
15.  Pawling-1
16.  Gowanda-6
17.  Saranac-7
18.  Dalton-AIS
19.  Albany Academy-2
20.  Dobbs Ferry-1
21.  Poly Prep-AIS
22.  Greenville-2
23.  Holland Patent-3
24.  Bath-5
25.  Dover-6

CLASS D

 1.  Lake Placid-7
 2.  Maple Grove-6
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 5.  Trumansburg-4
 6.  Haldane-1
 7.  Tully-3
 8.  Addison-5
 9.  Barker-6
10.  Beaver River-3
11.  Randolph-6
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Sherman-6 
14.  East Rochester-5
15.  Delhi-4
16.  Marathon-4
17.  Honeoye-5
18.  Shelter Island-11
19.  Maple Hill-2
20.  Oriskany-3
21.  Wheatland-Chili-5
22.  Greenwich-2
23.  South Lewis-3
24.  Utica Notre Dame-3
25.  New York Mills-3
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/25: Elmira ND wins Sec. 4 softball battle
  • 4/25: Sec. 4 pitcher is absolutely perfect
  • 4/24: Mich. power ends Victor's win streak
  • 4/23: Cold Spring Harbor boys keep rolling
  • 4/22: RCD's Regan nets 13 in lacrosse loss
  • 4/21: Victor boys extend streak to 50 wins
  • 4/20: Fairport laxmen hand Ithaca first loss
  • 4/19: Boys hoops Class AA and A all-state
  • 4/17: Sec. 2 boys tennis team has a twist
  • 4/14: WNBA honor for slain Mt. Vernon teen
  • 4/13: Cooperstown softball ace fans 22
  • 4/12: Boys hoops Class B, C, D all-state
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com