2021-22 Girls basketball (through Dec. 19)
Please do not copy/paste this material to other websites and/or social media portals such as Twitter or Facebook. The NYSSWA relies upon traffic to its site to generate the ad revenue that allows us to make access to NewYorkSportswriters.org free to our readers. Thank you.
Compiled by Mike Libert.
Class AA
1. South Shore-PSAL 7-0
2. Bishop Loughlin-CHSAA 5-2
3. Shenendehowa-2 2-0
4. Bishop Kearney-5 3-0
5. Nazareth-CHSAA 4-1
6. Ursuline School-1 4-0
7. Manhasset St. Mary's-CHSAA 2-0
8. Christ the King-CHSAA 1-3
9. Long Island Lutheran-AIS 2-5
10. Albertus Magnus-1 3-1
11. Lancaster-6 4-0
12. Victor-5 4-0
13. Msgr. Scanlan-CHSAA 4-2
14. Colonie-2 6-0
14. Monroe-Woodbury-9 4-1
15. St. Mary's Lancaster-MMA 2-2
16. Archbishop Molloy-CHSAA 4-1
17. Elmira-4 4-1
18. Baldwinsville-3 5-0
19. Susan Wagner-PSAL 6-1
20. Fairport-5 3-2
21. Syosset-8 3-0
22. St. Francis Prep-CHSAA 2-2
23. Bethlehem-2 5-0
24. Baldwin-8 0-0
25. Penfield-5 2-1
26. Cicero-North Syracuse-3 1-1
27. Cardinal O'Hara-MMA 1-2
28. Northport-11 6-0
29. Rome Free Academy-3 4-1
30. Longwood-11 5-0
Class A
1. Averill Park-2 5-0
2. St. Joseph by the Sea-CHSAA 8-0
3. Indian River-3 6-0
4. Bishop Ludden-3 3-1
5. Pittsford Mendon-5 3-1
6. Frederick Douglass Academy-PSAL 8-0
7. Williamsville South-6 1-0
8. Canandaigua-5 3-1
9. Brooklyn H.S. for Law and Tech-PSAL 9-0
10. New Hartford-3 4-0
11. Iroquois-6 3-1
12. Amsterdam-2 5-0
13. Tappan Zee-1 5-0
14. Staten Island Academy-AIS 2-3
15. Red Hook-9 4-1
16. Mount Sinai-11 7-0
17. Webster Schroeder-3 3-2
18. Maine-Endwell-4 1-2
19. Levittown Division-8 5-0
20. Hamburg-6 2-1
21. Our Lady of Mercy-CHSAA 4-1
22. Panas-1 8-0
23. Queensbury-2 2-1
24. Medgar Evers College Prep-PSAL 6-1
25. Floral Park-8 5-0
Class B
1. Hastings-1 5-0
2. Waterloo-5 5-0
3. Depew-6 1-1
4. Schalmont-2 4-0
5. Dalton School-AIS 5-1
6. Catskill-2 6-0
7. Newark Valley-4 4-1
8. General Brown-3 7-0
9. Fonda-Fultonville-2 4-1
10. Northeasten Clinton-7 7-1
11. South Jefferson-3 2-3
12. Locust Valley-8 4-0
13. Norwich-4 2-0
14. Hornell-5 3-0
15. Syracuse Academy of Science-3 3-2
16. Mechanicville-2 2-0
17. Briarcliff-1 5-1
18. Lewiston-Porter-6 2-0
19. Skaneateles-3 5-2
20. Bishop Grimes-3 3-1
21. Cold Spring Harbor-8 4-0
22. Mynderse-5 2-0
23. Putnam Valley-1 4-3
24. Governour-10 3-1
25. Midlakes-5 4-2
Class C
1. Duanesburg-2 5-0
2. West Canada Valley-5 6-0
3. East Rochester-5 4-0
4. Schoharie-2 6-0
5. Unatego-4 3-0
6. Millbrook-9 5-0
7. Holland-6 2-0
8. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 3-0
9. Union Springs-4 4-0
10. LaFayette-3 5-1
11. Byron-Bergen-5 4-0
12. Randolph-6 4-0
13. Frankfort-Schuyler-5 4-1
14. AuSable Valley-7 4-0
15. Madrid Waddington-10 7-1
16. Greenwich-2 4-0
17. Chester-9 4-1
18. Delaware Academy-4 5-2
19. S.S. Seward-9 3-1
20. Oakfield-Alabama-5 5-0
21. Maple Hill-2 5-1
22. Carle Place-8 3-1
23. Portville-6 5-1
24. Waterville-3 5-0
25. Frewsburg-6 4-1
Class D
1. Franklin-4 5-0
2. Hartford-2 6-0
3. Fillmore-5 6-0
4. Hammond-10 1-0
5. Franklinville-6 3-0
6. Boquet Valley-7 5-1
7. Whitehall-2 4-0
8. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4 1-1
9. Copenhagen-3 4-1
10. Batavia Notre Dame-5 3-1
11. South Kortright-4 5-1
12. Hamilton-3 2-1
13. Andover/Whitesville-5 4-1
14. Brookfield-3 4-2
15. Elba-5 2-2
16. Marathon-4 4-2
17. Northstar Christian Academy-5 3-0
18. Clymer-6 4-1
19. Schroon Lake-7 3-3
20. Sherman-6 1-2