New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/19: St. Francis rallies past Park in 2 OTs
  • 1/18: One player, one quarter, 28 points!
  • 1/17: Panas junior captures Gatorade honor
  • 1/17: Is 'AA' power headed to Class B?
  • 1/16: L.I. event tackles baseball injuries
  • 1/15: Two No. 1 boys teams knocked off
  • 1/14: 7-foot-7 teen makes basketball debut
  • 1/14: Two additions to 2,000-point club
  • 1/13: Down 20, No. 1 Park rallies to win
  • 1/12: M-E's Gallagher coaching all-star game
  • 1/11: Class AA and A all-state football team
  • 1/10: Junior's double-double lifts Mercy
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Boys lacrosse
    NYSPHSAA tournament champions
    Year Class A Class B Class C
    2016 Victor-5 Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Cold Spring Harbor-8
    2015 Niskayuna-2 Victor-5 Cold Spring Harbor-8
    2014 Massapequa-8 Yorktown-1 Bronxville-1
    2013 Ward Melville-11 Garden City-8 Cazenovia-3
    2012 West Islip-11 Garden City-8 Shoreham-Wading River-11
    2011 Farmingdale-8 Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Cazenovia-3
    2010 West Islip-11 Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Manhasset-8
    2009 West Islip-11 Canandaigua-5 Manhasset-8
    2008 West Genesee-3 Rocky Point-11 Mount Sinai-11
    2007 West Islip-11 Jamesville-DeWitt-3 Shoreham-Wading RIver-11
    2006 West Islip-11 Huntington-11 Cold Spring Harbor-8
    2005 West Genesee-3 Huntington-11 Lafayette-3
    2004 West Genesee-3 South Side-8 Manhasset-8
    2003 West Genesee-3 Yorktown-1 Lafayette-3
    2002 West Genesee-3 Comsewogue-11 Shoreham-Wading River-11
    2001 Northport-11 Wantagh-8 Penn Yan-5
    2000 Ward Melville-11 Garden City-8 Lynbrook-8
    1999 Ward Melville-11 Lynbrook-8
    1998 West Genesee-3 Comsewogue-11
    1997 Ward Melville-11 Garden City-8
    1996 Mahopac-1 Bethpage-8
    1995 West Genesee-3 Manhasset-8
    1994 West Genesee-3 Garden City-8
    1993 Sachem-11 Yorktown-1
    1992 Ward Melville-11 Yorktown-1
    1991 West Genesee-3 Yorktown-1
    1990 West Genesee-3 Corning East-4
    1989 Ward Melville-11 Yorktown-1
    1988 Ward Melville-11 Cortland-3
    1987 West Genesee-3 Elmont-8
    1986 Garden City-8 Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    1985 West Genesee-3
    1984 Yorktown-1
    1983 West Genesee-3
    1982 West Genesee-3
    1981 West Genesee-3
    1980 Henninger-3
    1979 Sachem-11
    1978 Ward Melville-11
    1977 Elmont-8


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter