New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
NYSSWA all-state team, 2010

Class AA 
 
First team 
ANNE CAREY-12,  ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
JULIAN FANNING-10,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
MARIA LAMONTAGNE-9,  CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE
LAURA LEFF-9,  WEST GENESEE
HEATHER MARTIN-11,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
CHRISTIE RUTLEDGE-11,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
KATIE SISCHO-11,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
 
Second team 
MARY KATE ANSELMINI-12,  WARD MELVILLE
KATIE BRISLIN-10,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
MADDI CARR-10,  SARATOGA
HOLLY CAVALLUZZO-10,  VALLEY CENTRAL
COURTNEY CHAPMAN-12,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
COLLEEN SCHMIDT-12,  HOLY TRINITY
GINA TALT-12,  MAMARONECK
 
Third team 
KRISTEN BORRIELLO-9,  VALLEY CENTRAL
AMANDA BORROUGHS-12,  SARATOGA
TAYLOR DRISCOLL-10,  SARATOGA
KEELIN HOLLOWOOD-10,  SARATOGA
SYDNEY KING-12,  SARATOGA
RACHEL PAUL-11,  SACHEM EAST
ESTELA SMITH-8, ,  SARATOGA
 
Fourth team 
BRIGID BRENNAN-9,  NORTHPORT
CAROLINA CASIN-SILVA-11,  LAKELAND/PANAS
ASHTON HUGHES-11,  FAIRPORT
KATIE LEMBO-9,  PENFIELD
ALEXIS PANISSE-11,  CARDOZA
MEAGHAN VENTAROLA-11,  MONROE-WOODBURY
NICOLE WATTERUD-10,  CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE
 
Fifth team 
ALEXIS HATCHER-11,  NORTH ROCKLAND
JACQUELINE KASAL-12,  WARWICK
ALYSSA KNOTT-12,  SMITHTOWN
CAROLINE O'HEA-11,  WARD MELVILLE
JENNA ROBINSON--9,  GUILDERLAND
ALLISON STAPLETON-12,  COMMACK
URSULA SVOBODA-10,  SUFFERN
 
Sixth team 
SABRINA BROOKS-12,  MONROE-WOODBURY
MARY CARROLL-11,  ITHACA
ANNA CORRIGAN-11,  NORTHPORT
VICTORIA D'AMATO-8, ,  NORTHPORT
ELIZABETH HEKKER-11,  NORTH ROCKLAND
ALANA MACDONALD-10,  RUSH-HENRIETTA
MAGGIE MALONE-9,  FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS
 
Class A 
 
First team 
AISLING CUFFE-12,  CORNWALL
JESSICA DONOHUE-10,  NORTH SHORE
MICHELLE GAYE-12,  HARBORFIELDS
KELSEY MARGEY-11,  HARBORFIELDS
SAMANTHA NADEL-11,  NORTH SHORE
SHAYLYN TUITE-12,  PITTSFORD MENDON
BRITTANY WINSLOW-12,  QUEENSBURY
 
Second team 
JENNIFER GERLAND-8, ,  GARDEN CITY
DANI MARTINO-9,  BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE
MEGHAN MCCORMICK-11,  CANANDAIGUA
JOLIE NAVATKA-11,  QUEENSBURY
BRIANNA NERUD-11,  NORTH SHORE
LEAH TRILLER-9,  HOLY NAMES
DANIELLE WINSLOW-12,  QUEENSBURY
 
Third team 
MORGAN ATKINS-12,  PITTSFORD MENDON
ARIANA BOTTALICO-10,  BREWSTER
ELIZABETH CALDWELL-10,  NORTH SHORE
HANNAH COLE-10,  HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA
AMY COOPER-12,  STARPOINT
LAURA PIERCE-9,  CANTON
SYDNEY WILLIAMS-12,  SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY
 
Fourth team 
SARA COLON-12,  ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE
ALYSSA DRAPEAU-11,  BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE
KATIE ENGEL-11,  HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA
TIANA GUEVARA-9,  MILLER PLACE
BRIDGET HANNA-12,  ROCHESTER MERCY
KATE MCCORMICK-11,  CANANDAIGUA
MARY WELSH-10,  MANHASSET
 
Fifth team 
ABBY BENSON-12,  IROQUOIS
KENDALL D'AMORE-10,  CANANDAIGUA
JENNY DELSIGNORE-10,  SWEET HOME
TALIA GUEVARA-9,  MILLER PLACE
MARY KATHERINE KULP-12,  VESTAL
MEAGAN ROEKER-10,  BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE
RUTH STEINKE-11,  HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA
 
Sixth team 
SHANNON AHERN-9,  KINGS PARK
AIMME BEAUDETTE-12,  CANTON
ALLISON FERNANDEZ-8, BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE
ALLIE HALLOCK-11,  PITTSFORD MENDON
KENNEDY JENSEN-9,  CANANDAIGUA
SCHUYLER PRUYN-10,  BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE
RILEY WILK-12,  BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE
 
Class B 
 
First team 
SARAH ANSTETT-11,  EAST AURORA
CHRISTINE DRISCOLL-12,  GENEVA
CASSIE GOODMAN-12,  MIDLAKES
MEGAN HULTON-12,  EAST AURORA
MARTA MCLAUGHLIN-9,  EAST AURORA
LAUREN MULLINS-11,  JOHNSON CITY
EMILY WALIGURSKI-10,  ONTEORA
 
Second team 
TAYLOR HACKETT-12,  MAINE-ENDWELL
ALISON LOCKWOOD-12,  GENEVA
GABBY MANCUSO-12,  NEW PALTZ
SARAH MARS-12,  EAST AURORA
CEILI MCMORROW-11,  PEARL RIVER
LARISSA MELENDEZ-12,  COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE
TAYLA WILLIAMS-9,  NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS
 
Third team 
KATHERINE DOYLE-11,  SLEEPY HOLLOW
DEIRDRE DWYER-11,  SPACKENKILL
RACHEL GARN-9,  MARCELLUS
ERICA GUERIN-12,  PEARL RIVER
KERRY GUERIN-12,  PEARL RIVER
MARIA KOHLBRENNER-11,  PEARL RIVER
KATIE SAROKA-10,  BAYPOINT-BLUE POINT
 
Fourth team 
PAIGE ANDERSON-11,  EAST AURORA
EMILY BAKER-11,  BROADALBIN-PERTH
KERRI BUTLER-11,  STATEN ISLAND NOTRE DAME
HANNAH DEMARTINO-12,  NANUET
CAMILA FERGUSON-9,  NEW PALTZ
ANNIE FIELD-12,  IRVINGTON
MORGAN WOJTUSIK-10,  ALBANY ACADEMY
 
Fifth team 
MEGAN BARITOT-10,  EAST AURORA
BETH GOLLIN-12,  ONEONTA
KATHERINE LOOMBA-10,  ARDSLEY
MARY KATE O'MEARA-9,  NANUET
RACHEL PRUTSMAN-12,  PIONEER
RAE TOBEY-11,  CAZENOVIA
AMANDA WESTFALL-12,  EAST AURORA
 
Class C 
 
First team 
MARY CAIN-9,  BRONXVILLE
VICTORIA CAMPANIAN-10,  SOUTH LEWIS
BETSY EDINGER-12,  GREENWICH
KIRA GARRY-12,  FRIENDS ACADEMY
LEAH RICE-12,  HOLLAND PATENT
MEREDITH RIZZO-10,  BRONXVILLE
SAMANTHA WATSON-12,  SCHUYLERVILLE
 
Second team 
JENNA CUPP-10,  NEWARK VALLEY
ERICA FREUND-12,  CLINTON
KRISTEN HOLMBERG-9,  FALCONER
VICTORIA HOUSER-10,  GREENWICH
SARAH KING-11,  DOBBS FERRY
MADELINE MONTAGUE-10,  GREENWICH
SHANNON MURPHY-11,  FALCONER
 
Third team 
RYLEIGH DONEGAN-8, ,  CENTER MORICHES
KIMBERLY GENITI-9,  FONDA-FULTONVILLE
SAMANTHA JOHNSON-12,  LETCHWORTH
SARAH KRIZAN-12,  CHENANGO FORKS
JENNIFER MACMILLAN-12,  HOLLAND PATENT
DANIELLE MYERS-10,  SULLIVAN WEST
LAUREN REYDA-8, ,  FREDONIA
 
Fourth team 
COURTNEY CAMPBELL-9,  BRONXVILLE
ALICIA CLARK-11,  GRANVILLE
MEGHAN CURTIN-7 WAYLAND-COHOCTON
ASHLEY EVANS-11,  TULLY
NICOLE GIANNETTI-9,  OYSTER BAY
SAMANTHA SAUER-10,  ELMIRA HEIGHTS EDISON
KATIE WEISENBURGER-12,  PULASKI
 
Class D 
 
First team 
 
CAROLINE BENSON-9,  MAPLE GROVE
SARAH COON-11,  RED JACKET
SAGE HURTA-7 HAMILTON
GABRIELLE LEO-12,  IMMACULATA
MEGAN MARSH-7 MAPLE GROVE
ERIN MCCONNELL-10,  FABIUS-POMPEY
HOPE PIETROCARLO-7 MAPLE GROVE
 
Second team 
DEIDRA BELLER-12,  BEAVER RIVER
KATELYN BENSON-11,  MAPLE GROVE
KARLEE DUFFER-11,  BEAVER RIVER
CASEY EMERSON-11,  GENESEO
TAYLOR NORRIS-9,  MAPLE GROVE
TAYLOR PARRY-8, ,  BISHOP GRIMES
HANNAH SEGUIN-9,  NORWOOD-NORFOLK
 
Third team 
MARGARET CHAMPAGNE-7 PLATTSBURGH SETON CATHOLIC
MIRANDA DRUMMOND-9,  HARPURSVILLE
ANNA RABIDEAU-12,  PLATTSBURGH SETON CATHOLIC
PAIGE RADNEY-12,  PAVILION
AUBRIE RUSSELL-11,  CANDOR
HANNAH SEIDERS-7 SILVER CREEK
JUSTINE VONDERHEIDE-12,  CHAPEL FIELD
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com