HOME
|
BLOG
|
REFERENCE
|
RANKINGS
|
BRACKETS
|
LINKS
|
ABOUT US
NYSSWA Reference Library: Results, Records, Rankings And More
→
Search
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our
rankings page
.
→ User tools
Girls cross country
NYSSWA all-state team, 2011
CLASS A
First Team
Estela Smith-9
Saratoga
Jullian Fanning-11
Fayetteville-Manlius
Gianna Frontera-10
Newburgh
Laura Leff-10
West Genesee
Alexis Panisse-12
Cardozo
Rachel Paul-12
Sachem East
Katie Sischo-12
Fayetteville-Manlius
Second Team
Annika Avery-9
Fayetteville-Manlius
Holly Cavalluzzo-11
Valley Central
Keelin Hollowood-11
Saratoga
Katie Lembo-10
Penfield
Leila Mantilla-12
Penfield
Alana Pearl-10
Fayetteville-Manlius
Hannah Smith-11
Fayetteville-Manlius
Third Team
Brigid Brennan-10
Northport
Katie Brislin-11
Fayetteville-Manlius
Taylor Driscoll-11
Saratoga
Kennedy Jensen-10
Canandaigua
Kate Mccormick-12
Canandaigua
Meghan Mccormick12
Canandaigua
Lizzie Predmore-12
Shenendehowa
Fourth Team
Autumn Albrecht-9
Brockport
Jenna Farrell-8
Fayetteville-Manlius
Alexis Hatcher-12
North Rockland
Maryanna Lansing-8
Shaker
Olivia Morrow-8
Saratoga
Courtney Williams-8
Ward Melville
Kate Zendell-9
Suffern
Fifth Team
Victoria D'amato-9
Northport
Juliana Marcucci-12
Ward Melville
Kaitlin Mccadden-12
Clarence
Caroline O'hea-12
Ward Melville
Amanda Paratore-10
Webster Schroeder
Tara Peck-12
Saratoga
Ursula Svoboda-11
Suffern
Sixth Team
Shannon Ahern-10
Kings Park
Mary Carroll-12
Ithaca
Jacqlynn Halstead-10
Cicero-North Syracuse
Bailey Kowalczyk-11
Shenendehowa
Shannon O'hehir-10
Sachem East
Val Palermo-11
Webster Schroeder
Meaghan Ventarola-12
Monroe-Woodbury
CLASS B
First Team
Ariana Bottalico-11
Brewster
Jessica Donohue-11
North Shore
Talia Guevara-10
Miller Place
Tiana Guevara-10
Miller Place
Lauren Mullens-12
Johnson City
Samantha Nadel-12
North Shore
Brianna Nerud-12
North Shore
Second Team
Elizabeth Caldwell-11
North Shore
Hannah Cole-11
Honeoye Falls-Lima
Kelly Hayes-10
Pearl River
Marta Mclaughlin-10
East Aurora
Mary Kate O'meara-10
Nanuet
Laura Pierce-10
Canton
Alyssa Drapeau-12
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Third Team
Jen Gerland-9
Garden City
Stephanie Gerland-8
Garden City
Allie Hallock-12
Pittsford Mendon
Ceili Mcmorrow-12
Pearl River
Katie Saroka-11
Bayport-Blue Point
Leah Triller-10
Holy Names
Mary Welsh-11
Manhasset
Fourth Team
Livia Chase-10
Starpoint
Jenny Delsignore-11
Sweet Home
Rachel Garn-10
Marcellus
Catherine Maloy-11
Holy Names
Madeline Murray-11
East Aurora
Jolie Navatka-12
Queensbury
Meagan Roecker-11
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Fifth Team
Paige Anderson-12
East Aurora
Betsy Black-12
Westhill-Bishop Ludden
Jordan Casey-9
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Dani Martino-10
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Laura Nolan
Miller Place
Krista Roncone-12
Pittsford Mendon
Sophia Tasselmyer-8
Starpoint
Sixth Team
Kerri Butler-12
Notre Dame Si
Jessica Curry-12
Westhill-Bishop Ludden
Katie Engel-12
Honeoye Falls-Lima
Maria Kohlbrenner-12
Pearl River
Molly Shine-12
Pearl River
Ruth Steinke-12
Honeoye Falls-Lima
Megan Young-11
Nanuet
Seventh Team
Riley Douglas-9
Honeoye Falls-Lima
Allison Fernandez-9
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Meagan Jaskot-12
Tappan Zee
Anastasia Monsen-10
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Schuyler Pruyn-11
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Jenna Williams-10
Honeoye Falls-Lima
Jacqueline Willsey-11
Holy Names
CLASS C
First Team
Mary Cain-10
Bronxville
Victoria Campanian-11
South Lewis
Alicia Clark-12
Granville
Vicky Houser-11
Greenwich
Kelsey Margey-12
Friends Academy
Madeline Montague-11
Greenwich
Meredith Rizzo-10
Bronxville
Second Team
Jenna Cupp-11
Newark Valley
Sarah King-12
Dobbs Ferry
Megan Pierce-10
Syracuse CBA
Lauren Reyda-9
Fredonia
Natalie Tanner-11
Rye Neck
Emily Waligurski-11
Onteora
Maddie Zeitz-11
Windsor
Third Team
Nicole Bubie-12
Greece Odyssey
Courtney Campbell-10
Bronxville
Kimberly Geniti-10
Fonda-Fultonville
Sarah Lapham-10
Greenwich
Christina Platt-8
South Lewis
Tori Spiezio-8
Greenwich
Emma Sullivan
Mt. St. Mary's
Fourth Team
Claire Brawdy-12
Eden
Emilia Hoffer-10
Bronxville
Kristen Holmberg-12
Falconer
Ellen Jaworski-8
Tully
Marissa Jones-8
Sauquoit Valley
Jamie Kasma-8
Fonda-Fultonville
Katherine Ward-12
Tully
CLASS D
First Team
Elizabeth Dean-11
Manlius Pebble Hill
Holly Eliason-10
Sherman
Megan Marsh-8
Maple Grove
Erin Mcconnell-11
Fabius-Pompey
Hope Pietrocarlo-8
Maple Grove
Samantha Sauer-11
Thomas A. Edison
Elizabeth Valento-12
Pavilion
Second Team
Caroline Benson-10
Maple Grove
Margaret Champagne-8
Seton Plattsburgh
Miranda Drummond-10
Harpursville
Elizabeth Jewiss-11
Marathon
Aubrie Russell-12
Candor
Courtney Tedeschi-11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Anna Warner-9
Batavia Notre Dame
Third Team
Nicole Blazicek-10
Seton Catholic
Lydia Davenport-12
Chapin School
Karlee Duffer-12
Beaver River
Casey Emerson-12
Geneseo
Megan Erickson-11
North Warren
Gabby Thompson-10
Immaculate Heart
Jordan Weir-12
Cato Meridian
Tweets by nysswa
→ Recent blogs and news
12/8/23
:
It's not Christmas but we have ties
12/1/23
:
Bennett controversy takes unexpected turn
9/29/23
:
Massapequa files lawsuit over mascot mandate
9/26/23
:
Soccer association fitting refs with body cameras
→
This Site
HOME
|
BLOG
|
RANKINGS
|
BRACKETS
|
REFERENCE
|
KERR CUP
|
ABOUT US
©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us
via e-mail
.
→ Twitter
Get all the latest: