New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

2019 NYSPHSAA baseball Class B championships
 
FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
WESTLAKE-1
(5-0)  
Thur., June 6, 6 pm MARLBORO-9
Pace University (7-1)  
MARLBORO-9    
  Sat., June 8, 4 pm CENTER MORICHES-11
COLD SPRING HARBOR-8 St. Joseph's College (5-3)  
(3-0)      
Thur., June 6, 4:30 pm      
St. Joseph's College CENTER MORICHES-11    
       
CENTER MORICHES-11 Fri., June 14 CENTER MORICHES-11
Broome Co. CC or M-E HS (11-1)  
       
         
  SKANEATELES-3      
  (4-1)      
         
  Sat., June 8      
  NYSEG Stadium SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY-4    
         
         
  SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY-4    
    Sat., June 15, 1 pm CENTER MORICHES-11
  Binghamton Univ.  
SCHUYLERVILLE-2    
(11-1)      
Thur., June 6, 4 pm SCHUYLERVILLE-2    
Veterans Park, Saratoga (4-0)      
         
N'EASTERN CLINTON-7 Sat., June 8, 1 pm SCHUYLERVILLE-2    
  Plumeri Sports Complex (6-3)    
         
         
  OGDENSBURG-10      
         
  Fri., June 14    
  Broome Co. CC or Bing. U. SCHUYLERVILLE-2
       
  LEROY-5    
  (10-2)    
       
  Sat., June 8, 3 pm    
  Lockport Sports Annex MEDINA-6
     
     
  MEDINA-6
   
 
 
 
PAST CHAMPIONS

2018 - Center Moriches (11)
2017 - Livonia (5)
2016 - Marlboro (9)
2015 - Mattituck (11)
2014 - Schalmont (2)
2013 - Fredonia (6)
2012 - Oneonta (4)
2011 - Chenango Valley (4)
2010 - Westhill (3)
2009 - Westhill (3)
2008 - Somers JFK (1)
2007 - Babylon (11)
2006 - Fredonia (6)
2005 - Spackenkill (9)
2004 - Windsor (4)
2003 - Carle Place (8)
2002 - W.T. Clarke (8)
2001 - Massena (10)
2000 - Garden City (8)
1999 - Johnson City (4)
1998 - Wantagh (8)
1997 - Owego (4)
1996 - Levittown Division (8)
1995 - Corning East (4)
1994 - MacArthur (8)
1993 - Cornwall (9)
1992 - Ichabod Crane (2)
1991 - Miller Place (11)
1990 - Maine-Endwell (4)
1989 - Plattsburgh (7)
1988 - Dunkirk (6)
1987 - Shoreham-Wading River (11)
1986 - MacArthur (8)
1985 - Saugerties (9)
 
 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/27: Football gets approval to add a game
  • 4/29: Officials turning focus toward the fall
  • 4/23: Boys all-state basketball (large schools)
  • 4/22: Westhill hoops star dies in crash
  • 4/16: Boys all-state basketball (small schools)
  • 4/8: LuHi girls coach Slater steps down
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com