New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news
  • 7/5: Catching up on holiday weekend headlines
  • 7/2: Alkins confirms he intends to leave CK
  • 6/30: GW star facing Tommy John surgery
  • 6/26: Hamilton, M-E to partner in girls soccer
  • 6/24: Aquinas LB Jones selects Notre Dame
  • 6/23: APP shakes up junior-high eligibility
  • 6/22: Benjamin lowers 400 hurdles mark again
  • 6/21: R-H girls romp to national SMR record
  • 6/18: Sindoni returns to Skaneateles football
  • 6/16: Surprising finding in concussion study
  • → More content
  • 5/1: NYSHSFCA May issue
  • 7/29: Massapequa wins sixth annual Kerr Cup
  • 7/23: 2013-14 NY school sports year in review

  •  
    Search
     
     
    → Rankings
    Links to the lastest on the current season's sports are available on our new rankings page.

    As always, the rankings from previous seasons can be found in our reference section.


     
    → Help us out
       Please consider donating
    to defray our costs.

    Help us via a PayPal payment
       Using PayPal is easy.


     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

    2012 NYSPHSAA football Class B championships
     
    FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
     
       
      LOURDES-1
      (23-20, overtime)  
         
      Fri., Nov. 9, 7 pm MARLBORO-9
      At Dietz Stadium, (28-17)  
      Kingston    
           
      MARLBORO-9    
           
      Sat., Nov. 17, 3 pm GLENS FALLS-2
    At Dietz Stadium, (42-12)  
      Kingston    
             
      GLENS FALLS-2      
      (36-20)      
             
      Fri., Nov. 9, 7 pm      
      At Shenendehowa GLENS FALLS-2    
             
             
      PERU-7    
        Sat., Nov. 24, 3 pm MAINE-ENDWELL-4
      At Carrier Dome,  
      Syracuse  
           
      CAZENOVIA-3    
      (50-14)      
             
      Sat., Nov. 10, 11 am MAINE-ENDWELL-4    
      At East Syr.-Minoa (49-14)    
             
             
      MAINE-ENDWELL-4      
             
      Sat., Nov. 17, 3 pm    
      At Sahlen's Stadium, MAINE-ENDWEKK-4
        Rochester  
      EAST ROCH.-GANANDA-5    
      (35-7)    
           
      Sat., Nov. 10, 3 pm    
      At All-High Stadium, ALDEN-6
      Buffalo  
         
      ALDEN-6
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


    This Site
    ©2012 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       We tweet often during the H.S. sports season as well as when news is happening:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter