New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news
  • 5/3: NYSSWA girls basketball all-state team
  • 5/2: Beacon LJ'er Grey closing in on Beamon
  • 4/30: Shenendehowa girls win Penn Relays title
  • 4/29: R-H's Watson wins Penn Relays girls mile
  • 4/29: Boys all-state basketball: Classes AA, A
  • 4/28: Somers not re-hiring girls hoops coach
  • 4/26: Ex-Garden City two-sporter Ed Blatz dies
  • 4/24: Pittsford tops Cazenovia in lacrosse
  • 4/22: Judge rules for female star in PSAL fight
  • 4/22: Boys all-state basketball: Classes B, C, D
  • → More content
  • 12/15: NYSHSFCA December issue
  • 11/12: Mark Adair's WNY football weekly
  • 8/9: 2014-15 NY school sports year in review
  • 7/21: Shenendehowa captures 2015 Kerr Cup

  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

    2012 NYSPHSAA football Class C championships
    MaxPreps.com, a CBS Sports company Learn more about the teams from MaxPreps
    Chenango Forks  ·  Cleveland Hill  ·  Hoosick Falls  ·  Hornell
    James I. O'Neill  ·  Saranac Lake  ·  Skaneateles  ·  Woodlands
    Latest NYSSWA rankings  ·  MaxPreps N.Y. football
     
    FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
     
       
       WOODLANDS-1
       (25-18)  
         
      Fri., Nov. 9, 7 pm  JAMES I. O'NEILL-9
      At Mahopac  (43-21)  
           
           
       JAMES I. O'NEILL-9    
           
      Sat., Nov. 17, 11 am  HOOSICK FALLS-2
    At Dietz Stadium,  (34-21)  
                    Kingston    
             
       HOOSICK FALLS-2      
       (20-12)      
             
      Sat., Nov. 10, 1 pm      
      At Ausable Valley  HOOSICK FALLS-2    
             
             
       SARANAC LAKE-7    
        Sat., Nov. 24, noon  HOOSICK FALLS-2
      Carrier Dome,  
                     Syracuse  
           
       SKANEATELES-3    
       (28-21)      
             
      Sat., 11/10, 2:30 pm  CHENANGO FORKS-4    
      At East Syr.-Minoa  (20-7)    
             
             
       CHENANGO FORKS-4      
             
      Sat., Nov. 17, noon    
      At Sahlen's Stadium,  HORNELL-5
                      Rochester  
       HORNELL-5    
       (27-6)    
           
      Sat., Nov. 10, noon    
      At All High Stadium,  HORNELL-5
      Buffalo  
         
       CLEVELAND HILL-6
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter